Name Title Phone Address
Action Card
Courtney Petrizzi Communications Specialist Campus Drive Parking Deck
Advancement – Vice President’s Office
Rebecca Robinson Web Communication Specialist Rose Administration G5
Stephanie Kirkland Director of Communications for Advancement 284 Rose Administration
Alabama Heritage
Caroline Gazzara-McKenzie Marketing Manager Suite 242 McMillan Building
Rebecca Minder Director Suite 242 McMillan Building
Alabama Public Radio
Megan Galaviz Underwriting Account Executive N457 Bryant-Denny Stadium
Alabama Transportation Institute
Bouran Mozayen ATI Research Associate Cyber Hall 3014
Alabama Water Institute
Brock Parker Senior Editor/Writer 1019 Cyber Hall
David Galinat Senior Graphic Designer 248 Kirkbride Lane
Zach Krauss Director Research to Operations Communications 1013 Cyber Hall
Alumni Affairs
Edwin Stanton Communications Specialist Alumni Hall
Rhonda Crim Director of Alumni Publications 206 Alumni Hall
Athletics Communications
Aaron Jordan Director 170p Coleman Coliseum
Alex Thompson Assistant Director 170 Coleman Coliseum
Jeff Purinton Executive Assoc. AD, External Operations 1201 Coliseum Drive
Jeffrey B. Hanson Photographer 128 Coleman Coliseum
Jessica Pare Associate Athletics Director, Athletics Comm. 170 Coleman Coliseum
Josh Maxson Assistant AD, Football Communications 1201 Coliseum Drive
Kent Gidley Director of Photography 128 Coleman Coliseum
Nathan Sheehan Assistant Director 170g Coliseum Drive
Roots Woodruff Associate Director 170m Coleman Coliseum
Athletics-Mktg, Promotions & Trademark Licensing
Paul Mills Asst. Dir. of Trademark Licensing N209 Bryant-Denny Stadium
Bama Dining
Deanne Winslett Content Editor 3116 E2
Robin Wells Content Editor 3116 E2
Biological Sciences / Arts & Sciences
Casie Jones Arboretum Office & Grounds Assistant 102 Arboretum
Katie Sandlin Curriculum, Recruitment, & Training Specialist SEC 1335
Blackburn Institute
Kathryn Drago Coordinator of Blackburn Alumni Programs Ferguson Center 2400
Blount Scholars Programs
Heidi Benstead Program Coordinator Oliver Barnard 202
Bryant Conference Center
Tory Shumpert Marketing Manager 228 Bryant Conference Center
Campus Development/Finance & Operations
L. Megan Whitten Campus Development Communication Director 108 Facilities Administration Building
Capstone Center for Student Success
Jonie Threatt Academic Advisor 308 Russel Hall
Summer Starkie Rawls Coordinator of Academic Coaching 205B Russel Hall
Capstone College of Nursing
Addy Loftin Program Assistant 3104 Capstone College of Nursing
Anita Hamlett Director of Development 3007 Capstone College of Nursing
Rosemary Russell Communications Specialist Capstone College of Nursing Bldg
Capstone International Center
Mary Grace Holliday Coordinator 135 B.B. Comer Hall
Megan Legerski Assistant Director, International Partnerships and Scholarships 135 B.B. Comer Hall
Center for Advanced Public Safety (CAPS)
Morgan Kendrick Coordinator of Videography Services 2101 Cyber Hall
Rebecca Royen Marketing & Communications Manager 1042 Cyber Hall
Susan Jasko Interim Deputy Director 2134 Cyber Hall
Center for Community-Based Partnerships
Ed Mullins Dir., Office of Research & Comm. 1126 Capital Hall
Center for Economic Development
Erin Hackenmueller Research Associate Ford Building 101
Child Development Research Center
Craig Graves Creative Media Manager 59 Child Dev. Research Center
College of Arts & Sciences
Franklin Kennamer Web Editorial Specialist 104 Biology Building
Jessica Porter Digital Editorial Specialist 238 Morgan Hall
Kellie Hensley Director of College Relations 302 Clark Hall
Rebecca Whitley Assistant Director of Student Services 214 Clark Hall
Sarah Sides Administrative Specialist 112 Morgan Hall
College of Arts & Sciences/Art and Art History
Rachel Dobson Comm. Specialist/Visual Resources Curator 205B Garland Hall
College of Arts & Sciences/Educ. Technology (eTech)
John Hawkins Director of Web Communications 105 Biology Building
College of Arts and Sciences
Sara Beth Bolin Communications Specialist 302 Clark Hall
College of Arts and Sciences/Educ. Technology
Amy Garner Senior Web Developer 104 Biology
Kelsey Atchison Web Design Specialist 120-B Biology Building
College of Communication & Information Sciences
Alison Beasley Assistant Director of Experiential Learning & Employer Engagement 191C Reese Phifer Hall
Janet Walker Director, Creative Services 306 Reese Phifer Hall
Jared George Director, Creative Services/Advertising & PR 305 Reese Phifer Hall
Litsa Rivers Director of College Relations 196 Reese Phifer Hall
Morgan Gay Communication Specialist 201 D Reese Phifer Hall
Sara Hartley Asst. Dean, Undergrad Studies/Ext. Relations 199 Reese Phifer Hall
College of Community Health Sciences
Emily Safron Communications Specialist 700 Johnny Stallings Drive, Room 250
Leslie Zganjar Director of External Relations A-105 School of Medicine
Nicholas Jones Program Assistant A105 School of Medicine
College of Continuing Studies
Alana Norris Content Coordinator 3114 University Hall
Ashley Olive Executive Director of Community Engagement 3204 University Hall
Beth Lindly Content Editor 3116-S2 University Hall
Bethany Powe Director – College Relations and Business Development 3206A University Hall
Brian Seidman Content Editor 3116 University Hall
Frank (Joseph) Farrar Marketing Manager 3102 University Hall
Jamie Fowler Manager of Alumni & Constituent Relations 3206 University Hall
Jennifer Anderson OLLI Director Bryant Conference Center
Jessica Patterson Marketing Coordinator 3300 University Hall
Jessika White Marketing and Communications Manager 3106 University Hall
Johnnie Blackburn Marketing Manager 2105 University Hall
Judy Skelton Information Specialist 233 Martha Parham West
Kara Creel Assistant Director of Development 1317 University Hall
Katie Clarke Graphic Designer Senior 3101 University Hall
Mandy Markham Johnson Associate Director for Marketing and Recruitment 3110 University Hall
Michael Nix Internet Communications Specialist W323 Martha Parham Hall
Mike Lynskey Program Development & Marketing 3103 University Hall
Olivia Ann Hodges Marketing and Communications Manager 3101 University Hall
Robert Hayes Director, Academic Outreach 108 Martha Parham Hall
Susan Brocato CRM Technical Analyist 1322 University Hall
Teri Terry Executive Director of Technology 1314 University Hall
Ty Johnson Marketing Coordinator 3011 University Hall
Vicky Cao Marketing Coordinator University Hall
Zac Head Sr. Manager of Web Technology and Development 1322 University Hall
College of Education
Kelsey Beck Event Coordinator 202 Carmichael Hall
Kelsey Walden Event Coordinator 202 Carmichael Hall
Rebecca Ballard Coordinator, College & Alumni Relations 202 Carmichael Hall
Vicky Evangelou Events Coordinator 202 Carmichael Hall
College of Engineering
Anna Claire Toxey Coordinator of External Relations 2022 H.M. Comer Hall
Lisa Sandy Web Master 2023 H M Comer Hall
College of Human Environmental Sciences
Matthew Barrett Office Associate II 206 Doster
Rosemary Klein Executive Secretary 101A Doster Hall
Rebecca Payne Program Assistant – RISE The Stallings Center
Steven Lockhart Web Developer 108 Adam Hall
Tabitha Brown Communications Specialist 102A Doster Hall
Community Affairs
Karyn Bowen Marketing Coordinator 1121 Capital Hall
Computer Science
Erika Washburn Communications Specialist 1042 Cyber Hall
Culverhouse College of Business
Betsey Voorhees MBA Director of Recruiting & Admissions 101 Bidgood Hall
Cheryl Altemara Assistant Director of Executive MBA Programs 127b Bidgood Hall
Joey Marino Web Content Coordinator 468C Alston Hall
Katie Howard Senior Graphic Designer 486B Alston Hall
Kiersten Pace Marketing Manager, Ala. Entrepreneurship Inst. The EDGE, Room 106, 2627 10th Ave.
Zach Thomas Director of Communications & Marketing 461 Alston Hall
Culverhouse College of Business Technology Group
Jaclyn Head Web Architect and Instructional Developer 1b Bruno Business Library
Culverhouse College of Business/EMBA Program
Donna Blackburn Director 127 Bidgood Hall
Samantha Vasey Career Consultant 127 Bidgood Hall
Culverhouse/Alabama Center for Real Estate
Cherie Moman Dir. of Educ., Marketing & Communications 1818 University Blvd.
CrossingPoints Program
Jeremy Reid Coordinator of Outreach, Independent Living, and Public Relations 1021 Barnes
Dean’s Office College of Human Enviromental Sciences
Thomas Klein Staff Photographer 59 Child Dev. Research Center
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
Cresandra Smothers Executive Director, Diversity and Inclusion-External Engagement 315 Rose Administration Building
Division of Community Affairs
Adeline Ford Strategic Marketing Coordinator
Diane Kennedy-Jackson Publications Coordinator 1120 Capital Hall
Dr. Elisabetta Zengaro Communications Specialist
Division of Student Life
Amy Nichols Director of Communications 1400 Warrior Drive, Cottage 8
Christy Moody Associate Director of Communications 1400 Warrior Drive, Cottage 8
David Walton Assistant Director of Communiations 1400 Warrior Drive, Cottage 8
Erin Woods Coordinator – Office of Fraternity and Sorority Life 2505 The University of Alabama Student Center
Heather Baker Web Developer 123B Mary Burke Hall
Jeffrey Lewis Coordinator of Organization Engagement 3610 University of Alabama Student Center
Liz Kindred Assistant Director of Communications 1400 Warrior Drive, Cottage 8
Tut (Patricia) Wilson Executive Director of Fraternity and Sorority Life
Early College
Jennifer Hayes Associate Director 228 Bryant Conference Center
Education Abroad
Carolina Robinson Director 135 B.B. Comer Hall
Josh Wever Graduate Assistant 135 B.B. Comer Hall (CIC)
Sarah Kidwell Education Abroad Advisor 135 BB Comer
English Language Institute/Capstone International
Amy Taylor Associate Director 101 B.B. Comer Hall
Enterprise Operations
Holly Grof Dining Services Coordinator 2012M Fresh Food Company
Facilities and Grounds
Hillary Foy Coordinator, Grounds Use Permits 214 Facilities Administration Bldg
Finance and Operations
Katy Galloway Compliance Coordinator 401 Queen City Avenue
Financial Affairs
Jennifer Clark Financial Affairs Policy Manager 401 Queen City Avenue
Financial Affairs/Information Technology
Robert Baxter Senior Systems Analyst 206 Ancillary Services Bldg
Stefan Kim Dir., Operations for Applications Services 209 Ancillary Services Building
First Year Exp. & Retention Initiatives/Student Life
Carrie West Program Manager 302 Russell Hall
Chelsea Ratcliff Assistant Director 302 Russell Hall
Fraternity & Sorority Life
Brittany Jordan Coordiantor Ferguson Center 2500
Hannah Meador Coordinator Ferguson Student Center 2514
Global Water Security Center
Misty Matthews Senior Communications Specialist / Communications Liaison 104 Cyber Hall
Graduate School
Brittany Richardson IT Specialist IV 100 a Rose Administration
Health Promotion and Wellness
Carolyn MacVicar Program Coordinator 111 Russell Hall
Honors College
Nancy Norwood Holmes Director of College Relations 275 Honors Hall
Taylor Clark Communications Specialist Honors Hall
Adam Fowler HR Operations Specialist HR Administration
Human Resources Learning and Development
International Student & Scholar Services
Bethany Li Sponsored Student and Services Assistant 105 B.B. Comer Hall
Manderson Graduate School of Business – Culverhouse College of Business
April Ingram Director, Specialized Masters & Ph.D. Programs 104 Bidgood
Ashley Coker Program Assistant 101 Bidgood
Jan Jones Direct of Specialized Masters Programs 101 Bidgood
Office for Innovation & Commercialization
Amber Skinner IP Marketing Analyst 358 Rose Administration Bldg
Office of Academic Affairs
Vanessa Goepel Director of Disability Services 1000 Houser Hall
Office of Disability Services
Brittany Gregg Assistant Director Houser Hall
Office of Information Technology
Camisha Adams Information Technical Specialist IV 102D Ancillary Services Bldg
Kimberly Smalley Technology Accessibility Specialist A209 Gordon Palmer Hall
Meagan Bennett Director of Customer Relations A-310 Gordon Palmer Hall
Melissa Green Technology Accessibility Specialist A204C Gordon Palmer Hall
Victoria Corley Collins Communications Specialist 213a Gordon Palmer Hall
Office of Student Conduct
Paula Perry Associate Director 173 Burke Hall East
Office of the President
LeNĂ¡ Powe McDonald Project Coordinator 203 Rose Administration Bldg
Office of Student Media
Jessie Jones Director Student Media 1022
Julie Salter Assistant Director of Advertising Student Media 1001
Office of Undergraduate Research
Jackie Harrison Program Specialist 124 Burke West
OIT/Finance and Operations Support
Laura Casey Gonnering Director, Web Dev. & Special Projects 102C Ancillary Services Bldg
Parent & Family Programs
Ashley Bond Program Assistant 1040 Witt Student Activity Center
Procurement Services
Heather Hubbard Training Manager 1006 Procurement Services Bldg
Research and Economic Development
Chelsea McKenna Marketing & Communications Manager 152 Rose Administration Building
School of Music
Fanchu Meng Marketing Support Assistant 169 Moody Music Building
School of Social Work
Lindsey Johnson Events Coordinator 1012 Little Hall
Nicholas Finch Communications Specialist 1004 Little Hall
School of Law
Josh Bird Manager of Communications School of Law
Strategic Communications
Adam Jones Comm. Specialist Sr./Research Writer 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Alex Pieschel Web Developer 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Angela Lewis Office Associate II 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Amy Sides Admin. Assistant to the VP for Strategic Communications 171 Rose Administration Bldg
Anita Sears Asst. Director for Design and Production 117 Rose Administration Bldg
Ashley Dancy Web Designer 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Austin Dare Director of Design and Production 117 Rose Administration Bldg
Barret Elder Marketing Manager II G60 Rose Administration Bldg
Brandie Nabors Assistant Director for Marketing G60 Rose Administration Bldg
Brett Thornburg Broadcast Producer / Editor G54 Rose Administration Bldg
Brook Shirley University Events Coordinator 175 Rose Administration Bldg
Bryan Hester Assistant Director of Photography G69 Rose Administration Bldg
Bryant Welbourne Communications Specialist Senior 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Cathy Butler Manager of Internal Communications 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Chad Haynie Marketing Manager II G62 Rose Administration Bldg
Chase Martin Broadcast Producer/Editor G54 Rose Administration Bldg
Chris Largin Broadcast Producer / Editor Senior G54 Rose Administration Bldg
Christine Blakley Presidential Communications Strategist 166e Rose Administration Bldg
David Morris Web Communications Specialist 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Derek Edwards Social Media Specialist II 173 Rose Administration Bldg
Deidre Stalnaker Director of Communications 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Doug Shinholster Graphic Designer Senior 117 Rose Administration Bldg
Emmie Sanders Marketing Coordinator II G60 Rose Administration Bldg
Frances Putman Marketing Manager II 117 Rose Administration Bldg
Glynda McIver Accounting Specialist 172 Rose Administration Bldg
Jacob Crawford Marketing Strategist G62 Rose Administration Bldg
Jane Bailey Cooper Marketing Manager II G62 Rose Administration Bldg
Janie Jenkins (Boswell) Director, University Ceremonies and Events 175 Rose Administration Bldg
Jennifer Brady Communications Specialist II 370 Rose Administration Bldg
Jennifer Rodrigues Director of Brand Strategy 117 Rose Administration Bldg
Jimmy Hart Director of Marketing 117 Rose Administration Bldg
Jackson Colburn Graphic Designer 117 Rose Administration
John Lassiter Director, Broadcast Production G54 Rose Administration Bldg
John Ropa Web Developer 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Joshua Clayton Graphic Designer 117 Rose Administration Bldg
Justin Beatty Assistant Director, Broadcast G54 Rose Administration Bldg
Kaly Glass Graphic Designer 117 Rose Administration Bldg
Kaley Martin Broadcast Producer/Editor G54 Rose Administration Bldg
Kaylee McCool Graphic Designer 117 Rose Administration Bldg
Kiesha Sterling Office Assoicate Senior 117 Rose Administration Bldg
Kyle Fondren Director of Web Strategy 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Laura Braddick Assistant Director of Communications 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Lindsey Hughey Open Records and Policy Specialist 172 Rose Administration Bldg
Madison Cummings Marketing Coordinator II Rose Administration Bldg
Mallori Hudgins Assistant Director of Social Media Strategy 172 Rose Administration Bldg
Mary Kathryn Carpenter Photographer G-69 Rose Administration Bldg
Matthew Wood Photographer Senior G-69 Rose Administration Bldg
Monica Watts Associate Vice President for Communications 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Ryan Bradley Vice President for Strategic Communications 171 Rose Administration Bldg
Sean Shore Digital Production Services Specialist G54 Rose Administration Bldg
Shane Dorrill Asst. Dir., Comm. & Broadcast Media and Safety Communications 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Stephanie Pettis Assistant Director of Communications 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Stephanie Plumb Broadcast Specialist II 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Stephen Lovell Assistant Director for Web Strategy 166 Rose Administration Bldg
Summer Earle Social Media Specialist 172 Rose Administration Bldg
Tabitha Bostick Assistant Director of Marketing G66 Rose Administration Bldg
Zach Riggins Director of Photography G69 Rose Administration Bldg
Student Account Services
Lindsey Graham E-Commerce Operations Manager 104K Student Services Center
Student Life/Housing and Residential Communities
Cathy Morris Asst. Director for Technology Systems Martha Parham East
Janine McGee Asst. Dir., Off-Campus Resources 133 Martha Parham East
Alicia Browne Director of Housing Administration 1069 R.E. Witt Student Activity Ctr.
Supe Store
Kessler Philips Marketing Coordinator 1236 The University of Alabama Student Center
The University of Alabama
Xue “Shirley” Wu Web Application Developer 120A Biology
The University of Alabama Press
Blanche Sarratt Marketing Coordinator 222 McMillan Bldg
Jackson Saul Sales Manager 222 McMillan Bldg
UA Museums
Rebecca Johnson Communications Specialist 203B Smith Hall
UAPD
Charles “Chad” Clark Clery Compliance Officer University Police Center
Undergraduate Admissions
Caroline Bennett Publications Specialist 203 Student Services Center
Undergraduate Admissions/Customer Relations
Andrew Tucker Assistant Director 203 Student Services Center
Undergraduate Admissions/Enrollment Mngmt.
Lacie Nolin Assistant Director of Marketing and Communications 203 Student Services Center
Undergraduate Research
Anneliese Bolland Assistant Director 378 Gordon Palmer Hall
University Libraries
Alyssa Freeman Events Coordinator Gorgas Library/2023
Michael Pearce Director of Strategic Engagement Gorgas Library/207A
University of Alabama Student Center
Tori Gray Assistant Director 3512 University of Alabama Student Center
University Printing
Carrie Burks Senior Graphic Designer 325 Kirkbride Lane
Clay Wisner Technology Services Manager 2020 Printing/Mail Services Bldg.
Jeremy Rich Senior Graphic Designer 325 Kirkbride Lane
Kandi Jackson Graphic Designer Senior 325 Kirkbride Lane
Pam Winters Graphic Production Coordinator 325 Kirkbride Lane
University Programs
Paige Acker Director The University of Alabama Student Center 3504
Veteran and Military Affairs
Brad Campbell Assistant Director Houser Hall 3000
Jackie Northrup Assistant Director Suite 2000 South Lawn Office Bldg
Wellness and Work Life
Ashlie Bowman Program Coordinator 1017 Employee Resource Center
WVUA 23/CPT/C&IS
Amy (Eifler) Martin Creative Services Director N437 Bryant-Denny Stadium